Subscribe for Late Calendar Updates / Facebook / Text: "follow novamasters" to 40404.  

Monday - Mid-distance emphasis
Tuesday - Stroke/IM or "Test-Set Tuesdays!"
Wednesday - "Big Wednesday!" Distance Freestyle
Thursday - Coaches Choice
Friday - "Fast Friday!" Sprint work and fins
Saturday - Intensive. 1.5 Hour Practice
Sunday - Technique Day

Here is a direct link to the calendar.

Nova Masters
January 2020
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
New Year's Day
No practice
2
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
3
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
4
No Practice
Save effort for Triple Crown Part 3 tomorrow.
Rachel off Weekends thru 3/22
5
TRIPLE CROWN PART 3
WAC
8:00-11:00am (Mike)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
100 Repeats on 1:20 Interval.
No late swimmers, no getting out early, no equipment or floatie pants allowed.
6
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
7
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
8
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
TRIPLE CROWN PART 3 MAKE-UP
10:45-1:00pm (Rachel)
No 12:00pm practice
9
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
10
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
11
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
12
TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
6:45-8:00am (Mike)
Notice Early Start Time
Age Group meet in comp pool.
13
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
14
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
15
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
16
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
17
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
18
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
Las Vegas Masters Meet
19
INTENSIVE/TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
20
LIMITED PRACTICES
MLK HOLIDAY
SOKA

5:45am (Robin S)
Only 1 practice in Irvine
12:00pm (Mike)
21
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
22
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
23
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
Coach Mike at USAT Endurance Exchange
Thru 1/26 in Tempe, AZ
24
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (???)
6:45am (???)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
25
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (???)
26
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
7:45-9:00am (???)
27
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
28
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
29
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
30
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
31
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)