Subscribe for Late Calendar Updates / Facebook / Text: "follow novamasters" to 40404.  

Monday - Mid-distance emphasis
Tuesday - Stroke/IM or "Test-Set Tuesdays!"
Wednesday - "Big Wednesday!" Distance Freestyle
Thursday - Coaches Choice
Friday - "Fast Friday!" Sprint work and fins
Saturday - Intensive. 1.5 Hour Practice
Sunday - Technique Day

Here is a direct link to the calendar.

Nova Masters
October 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
2
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
3
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
4
LIMITED SCHEDULE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike/Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
No Mid-day Practices due to Water Polo event
Coach Mike gone 10/4-13
5
INTENSIVE
WAC
8:00am (Rachel)
6
Mission Viejo SCM Meet
No Practice
Enter the MVN SCM Meet
WOWSA Open Water Festival
REDONDO BEACH, CA
1k, 5k, 10k options.
Use discount code: novamasters for $10 off entry.
7
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Kim T
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Kim T)
12:00pm (Rachel)
8
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
9
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Fred)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
10
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
11
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
12
SPMS Coaches Clinic
(Rachel)
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00am (Fred)
IRONMAN WORLD CHAMPS
KONA, HI
(Mike) Spectating.
Good luck to Nova members Brian Amende & Michelle Staffon who are racing~
Strength Training For Cyclists & Runners
9:30-11:30am
(Alex Nieto) Program Startup & Testing
Functional Sports Performance
2004 McGaw, Irvine CA
13
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00am (Rachel)
14
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Rachel)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
Strength Training For Cyclists & Runners
6:00-7:00pm
(Mike) Program Startup & Testing
Functional Sports Performance
2004 McGaw, Irvine CA
15
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
16
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
17
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Kim T)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
18
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
19
INTENSIVE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00am (Rachel)
Coach Mike Gone
10/19-21
20
TECHNIQUE
NORTHWOOD HS
8:00am (Rachel)
21
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Rachel)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
22
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
23
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
24
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
25
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
26
INTENSIVE
WAC
8:00am (Mike)
Newport Dunes Triathlon Race Clinic
9:30am (Mike)
Bike Course Practice & Transitions Clinic. Race is Sun Nov 3 at Newport Dunes
27
TECHNIQUE
WAC
8:00am (Fred)
UCLA SCM Meet
(Mike)
28
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
29
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
30
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
31
SPOOKY PRACTICE!
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Kim T)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)