Subscribe for Late Calendar Updates / Facebook / Text: "follow novamasters" to 40404.  

Monday - Mid-distance emphasis
Tuesday - Stroke/IM or "Test-Set Tuesdays!"
Wednesday - "Big Wednesday!" Distance Freestyle
Thursday - Coaches Choice
Friday - "Fast Friday!" Sprint work and fins
Saturday - Intensive. 1.5 Hour Practice
Sunday - Technique Day

Here is a direct link to the calendar.

Nova Masters
December 2019
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
2
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
3
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
4
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
5
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
6
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
SPMS SCM Championships
Brenda Villa Swim Center - Commerce
7
INTENSIVE
WAC (Dive Pool)
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
SPMS SCM Championships
Brenda Villa Swim Center - Commerce
8
TECHNIQUE
WAC (Dive Pool)
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
SPMS SCM Championships
Brenda Villa Swim Center - Commerce
9
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
10
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
11
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
12
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
13
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
14
NO PRACTICE
Rest up for Triple Crown Part 2 on Sunday.
SANTA BEER MILE
11:00am Bonita Park
15
TRIPLE CROWN PART 2
WAC
8:00-10:00am (Mike)
SPECIAL PRACTICE
75 Repeats on 1:30 Interval.
No late swimmers, no getting out early, no equipment or floatie pants allowed.
16
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
17
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Rachel)
18
DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
TRIPLE CROWN PART 2
10:45-1:00pm (Rachel)
75 x 1:30 Interval
(Make-up)
No late swimmers, no getting out early, no equipment or floatie pants allowed.
19
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)
20
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
21
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
22
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
23
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (???)
24
CHRISTMAS EVE
City of Irvine Holiday. No practices.
25
CHRISTMAS DAY
No Practice. Ho! Ho! Ho!
26
COACH'S CHOICE
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (Rachel)
10:45am (Rachel)
12:00pm (Mike)
27
SPRINT/FINS
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Rachel)
28
INTENSIVE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
29
TECHNIQUE
WAC
7:45-9:00am (Mike)
30
MIDDLE DISTANCE
SOKA
5:45am (Robin S)
WAC
5:30am (Mike)
6:45am (Mike)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (???)
31
STROKE/IM
WAC
5:30am (Kim T)
6:45am (???)
10:45am (Mike)
12:00pm (Mike)